ADMINISTRATION†† FACULTY CLUB OFFICERS†† FACULTY†† ADVISERS†† UTILITY

SCHOOL YEAR 2018-2019

ADMINISTRATION

†DR. GEORGE P. TIZON-OIC-PRINCIPAL

MS. JERMAINE DIZON-SAN AGUSTIN-TIC-Administrative Affairs

MRS. MARICEL P. MASALAY-TIC-Academic Affairs

MR. ARVIN B. CABALO-Guidance Counselor/Testing Coordinator/Registrar

MRS. SHERYL C. TABERNERO-Science Coordinator

MS. MARICEL P. MASALAY-Mathematics Coordinator

MRS. ALMA U. ALMEROL-English Coordinator

MRS. JULIEJOEY F. TABABA -Filipino Coordinator

MS. MONICA FERRERAS-VILLEGAS-Araling Panlipunan Coordinator

MR. ARNOLD L. CASTOR-TLE Coordinator

MR. RODELIO DL. CULUBONG-MAPEH Coordinator

MRS. LAARNI GARCIA-SUBASTE-ICT Coordinator

MS. KRISTINE JOY R. NAVORA-Disbursing Officer

MRS. HELEN B. RODRIGO-Administrative Assistant

MR. PHIL JAMES LOPEZ-Property Custodian/BEIS In-Charge

MR. JAMESON S. LOPEZ-Health In-Charge

MR. VEDASTO R. SAN JUAN -Disaster Coordinator

BACK TO TOP

FACULTY

FACULTY CLUB OFFICERS

MS. JERMAINE DIZON-SAN AGUSTIN-President

MRS. MARICEL P. MASALAY-Vice President

MR. JUDD LAWRENCE D. GUY-JOCO-Secretary

MRS. BLANDINA C. TERENCIO-Treasurer

MR. JULIUS E. BELLEZA-Auditor

MRS.IRIN M. ORINES-Buss. Manager

MS.MERRY GRACE G. GALAPON-Buss. Manager

MRS. ANNALISA DE LOS SANTOS-PIO


SCIENCE†† MATHEMATICS†† ENGLISHFILIPINO†† APTLEMAPEH

SCIENCE DEPARTMENT

MRS. SHERYL C. TABERNERO-Science Coordinator

MS. JIMNAIRA U. ABANTO

MS. GLEZA LYNN N. ASE—AS

MRS. LEAH GLENN A. BALANI

MS. GREZILDA G. BENITEZ

MRS. LERIZA R. CALIBARA

MS. MAELYN B. CAMPOSANO

MS. JERMAINE DIZON-SAN AGUSTIN

MR. ROCEL W. GRAVAMIN

MS. ANNA MARIE L. LARGOSA

MS. ANALYN B. NOBLE

MRS. IRIN M. ORINES

MR. PHILIP EMMANUEL PAGARAN

MR. VEDASTO SAN JUAN


MATHEMATICS DEPARTMENT

MRS. MARICEL P. MASALAY-Mathematics Coordinator

MS. CATHERINE GARCIA-VEGA

MRS. VIVIAN P. CAMAYANG

MR. JOEL PADILLA

MS. RISSA C. SERIOS

MR. ALVIN SEGUNDO

MR. JULIUS BELLEZA

MS. MARA ESON


ENGLISH DEPARTMENT

MRS. ALMA U. ALMEROL-English Coordinator

MS. MARESTER RAMOS

MS.RAQUEL SAN PEDRO

MR. CORNELIO TRESTIZA

MS. AMARA A. CORTES


FILIPINO DEPARTMENT

MRS. JULIEJOEY F. TABABA-Filipino Coordinator

MRS. MYLENE FERRERAS-LABSAN

MS. MERRY GRACE GALAPON

MRS. RHEA L. GUALBERTO


ARALING PANLIPUNAN DEPARTMENT

MS. MONICA FERRERAS-VILLEGAS-Araling Panlipunan Coordinator

MRS. ANALIZA DOLENDO

MRS. ROWELA DAQUILA

MS. GERMALINE CABICO


TECHNOLOGY & LIVELIHOOD EDUCATION DEPARTMENT

MR. ARNOLD L. CASTOR-TLE Coordinator

MR. PHIL JAMES LOPEZ

MS. MARNELLI V. DIANITO

MRS. LAARNI G. SUBASTE


MAPEH DEPARTMENT

MR. RODELIO DL. CULUBONG-MAPEH Coordinator

MRS. ANNALISA DE LOS SANTOS

MRS. BLANDINA TERENCIO

MRS. LANIE ACIERTO

MR. JAMESON LOPEZ

BACK TO TOP


ADVISERS

GRADE 12 GRADE 10 GRADE 9 GRADE 8 GRADE 7

GRADE 12

STEM 201: MRS. ANALYN BAG-AY-NOBLE

STEM 202: MS. AMARA A. CORTES

STEM 203: MS. MONICA FERRERAS

ABM 201: MRS. BLANDINA TERENCIO

ICT 201: MRS. BLANDINA TERENCIO

ADVISERS

GRADE 10 GRADE 9 GRADE 8 GRADE 7

GRADE 10

G10-Integrity: MRS. ANALYN BAG-AY-NOBLE

G10-Generosity: MS. AMARA A. CORTES

G10-Honesty: MS. MONICA FERRERAS

G10-Humility: MRS. BLANDINA TERENCIO


GRADE 9

G9-Rizal: MS. ANNA MARIE LARGOSA

G9-Del Pilar: MR. ARNOLD L. CASTOR

G9-Luna: MRS. RISSA CONDEZ-SERIOS

G9-Bonifacio: MRS. RHEA LAWAG-GUALBERTO


GRADE 8

G8-Socrates: MS. MAELYN CAMPOSANO

G8-Pythagora: MRS. ROWELA DAQUILA

G8-Democritus: MR. JENNEFER MARIANO

G8-Thales: MRS. MYLENE FERRERAS-LABSAN

G8-Euclid: MRS. MYLENE FERRERAS-LABSAN


GRADE 7

G7-Lily: MRS. ANALIZA DOLENDO

G7-Tulip: MR. JOEL PADILLA

G7-Daisy: MR. CORNELIO TRESTIZA

G7-Orchid: MS. MERRY GRACE GALAPON

G7-Hyacinth: MRS. ANNALISA DE LOS SANTOS

BACK TO TOP


UTILITY PERSONNEL

†MR. JERICHO BALQUIN-Security Guard

MR. JOVY LAZONA-Utility Personnel

MRS. DARLENE ASTRERO-Utility Personnel


BACK TO TOP



Special Thanks to Daniel T. Hernandez, Class President of III-Silver 2011-2012 for designing the new banner of our website.